Please Enter your details and submit
Applicant details
Full Name:
Contact Tel:
Best Time:
Email:
Location:
Income & Loan Details
Employment:
Annual Salary:
Amount Required:
Category:
Comments:
Second Applicant?
 
Back to MortgagePlus




Back to MortgagePlus
Please Enter your details and submit
Applicant details
Full Name:
Contact Tel:
Best Time:
Email:
Location:
Income & Loan Details
Employment:
Annual Salary:
Amount Required:
Category:
Comments:
Second Applicant?
 
Back to MortgagePlus
Mortgage Details
Your Details
General Details:
      
Second Applicant

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy

Introduction

At T&M Financial Ltd the privacy and data protection rights of individuals are very important to us.
Data Protection is the safeguarding of the privacy rights of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data, in both paper and electronic format. The Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (the “Data Protection Acts”) lay down strict rules about the way in which personal data and sensitive personal data are collected, accessed, used and disclosed. The Data Protection Acts also permit individuals to access their personal data on request, and confer on individuals the right to have their personal data amended if found to be incorrect.
This document outlines T&M Financial Ltd.’s policy to help ensure that we comply with the Data Protection Acts.
Enquiries about this Data Protection Policy should be made to the Data Protection Officer of T&M Financial Ltd.  3 The Mall, Main Street, Leixlip. Co. Kildare
Data Protection Policy
Purpose of this policy
This policy is a statement of T&M Financial Ltd.’s commitment to protect the rights and privacy of individuals in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.
This Data Protection Policy was approved by the board of directors of Irish Mortgage Corporation.
Collecting information
We collect and use personal data to provide the following services:
• to facilitate the provision of financial and insurance services to individuals
• to advertise and marketing our business, activities and services.
• to administer personnel, payroll and pension.

Data Protection Principles
We shall perform our responsibilities under the Data Protection Acts in accordance with the following eight Data Protection principles:
1. Obtain and process information fairly
We shall obtain and process personal data fairly and in accordance with statutory and other legal obligations.
2. Keep it only for one or more specified, explicit and lawful purposes
We shall keep personal data for purposes that are specific, lawful and clearly stated.
3. Use and disclose only in ways compatible with these purposes
We shall use and disclose personal data only in circumstances that are necessary for the purposes for which we collected the data.
4. Keep it safe and secure
We shall take appropriate security measures against unauthorised access to, or alteration, disclosure or destruction of personal data and against its accidental loss or destruction.
5. Keep it accurate, complete and up-to-date
We adopt procedures that ensure high levels of data accuracy, completeness and that personal data is up-to-date.
6. Ensure it is adequate, relevant and not excessive
We shall only hold personal data to the extent that it is adequate, relevant and not excessive.
7. Retain for no longer than is necessary
We will retain data in accordance with a retention policy.
8. Give a copy of his/ her personal data to that individual, on request
We adopt procedures to ensure that data subjects can exercise their rights under the Data Protection legislation to access their data.

Responsibility
Overall responsibility for ensuring compliance with Data Protection Acts rests with T&M Financial Ltd. The employees and contractors of T&M Financial Ltd. are required to adhere to our policies and procedures. Our Data Protection Officer is tasked with co-ordinating the provision of support, assistance, advice and training throughout T&M Financial Ltd.
Procedures and Guidelines T&M Financial Ltd is firmly committed to ensuring personal privacy and compliance with the Data Protection Acts including the provision of guidelines and procedures in relation to all aspects of Data Protection.
Review This Data Protection Policy will be reviewed regularly in light of any legislative or other relevant developments


First Time Buyers
Mortgage Ireland
Mortgage Ireland